Privacy Policy

Effective Date: September 1, 2022

Notice Version: 2.0

Data Controller Contact Information:

Parc Ventures, Inc.
845 Cordova Street,
Pasadena, CA 91101

bumocare@bumoparent.com

This privacy notice applies to the information that we collect from you when you use our website www.bumobrain.com and our software as a service, collectively and herein after called “Platform.” Our privacy notice tells you what personal data and nonpersonal data we may collect from you, how we collect them, how we protect them, how we share them, how you can access and change them, and how you can limit our sharing of them. Our privacy notice also explains certain legal rights that you have concerning your personal data.

Definitions

‘NONPERSONAL DATA’ (NPD) is information that is in no way personally identifiable.
‘PERSONAL DATA’ (PD) means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘data subject’); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified directly or indirectly by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural, or social identity of that natural person. PD is in many ways the same as Personally Identifiable Information (PII). However, PD is broader in scope and covers more data. (GDPR) means General Data Protection Regulation.

Topics Covered in Our Privacy Notice

YOUR RIGHTS
INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW WE COLLECT IT
HOW YOUR INFORMATION IS USED AND SHARED
RETAINING AND DESTROYING YOUR PD
UPDATING YOUR PD
REVOKING YOUR CONSENT FOR USING YOUR PD
PROTECTING THE PRIVACY RIGHTS OF THIRD PARTIES
DO NOT TRACK SETTINGS
LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES
PROTECTING CHILDREN’S PRIVACY
OUR EMAIL POLICY
OUR SECURITY POLICY
USE OF YOUR CREDIT CARD
TRANSFERRING PD FROM THE EUROPEAN UNION
CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY NOTICE
YOUR RIGHTS

Contact us using the information at the top of this privacy notice to exercise any of your legal rights contained within this privacy notice.

You Have the Right Not to Have Your Personal Information Sold

You have the right to request that we do not sell any of your personal information.

Personal information for this section means a natural person’s first name or first initial and last name in combination with any one or more of the following data elements when the name and data elements are not encrypted: social security number, driver’s license number, or identification card number. Account number, credit or debit card number, in combination with any required security code, access code, or password that would permit access to the person’s financial account. A medical identification number or a health insurance identification number. A username, unique identifier, or electronic mail address in combination with a password, access code, or security question and answer that would permit access to an online account.

If you wish to make this request, please email us at concierge@bumoparent.com telling us that you do not want to have any of your personal information sold. Please include enough personal information so that we can reasonably verify your identification. We will respond to your request within 30 days after receiving it.

Your Rights Under the GDPR

When using our services and submitting PD to us, you may have certain rights under the GDPR if you reside or are in any of the countries of the European Union. Depending on the legal basis for processing your PD you may have some or all of the following rights:

The Right to Be Informed – You have the right to be informed about the PD that we collect from you and how we process them.

The Right of Access – You have the right to get confirmation that your PD are being processed and you have the ability to access your PD.

– The Right to Rectification – You have the right to have your PD corrected if they are inaccurate or incomplete.
– The Right to Erasure (Right to Be Forgotten) – You have the right to request the removal or deletion of your PD if there is no compelling reason for us to continue processing them.
– The Right to Restrict Processing – You have the right to ‘block’ or restrict the processing of your PD. When your PD are restricted, we are permitted to store your data, but not to process them further.
– The Right to Data Portability – You have the right to request your PD that you provided to us and use them for your own purposes. We will provide your data to you within 30 days of your request.

The Right to Object – You have the right to object to us processing your PD for the following reasons:
Processing was based on legitimate interests or the performance of a task in the public interest/exercise of official authority (including profiling)

Direct marketing (including profiling)
Processing for purposes of scientific/historical research and statistics

Rights in relation to automated decision-making and profiling.
Automated Individual Decision-Making and Profiling – You have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects regarding you or similarly significantly affects you.
Filing a Complaint with Authorities – You have the right to file a complaint with supervisory authorities if your information has not been processed in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation. If the supervisory authorities fail to address your complaint properly, you may have the right to a judicial remedy.

Your California Privacy Rights

Californian consumers have certain rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CaCPA) AB 375. For us to comply with some of these rights, we must be able to reasonably verify a consumer’s identity. These rights include:

– the right of Californians to know what personal information is being collected about them
– the right of Californians to know whether their personal information is sold or disclosed and to whom
– the right of Californians to say no to the sale of their personal information
– the right of Californians to access their personal information
– the right to data portability. Californians have the right to request their personal information that they provided to us and – – – use them for their own purposes. We will provide Californians their personal information within 30 days of their request.
– the right of Californians of the deletion of their personal information
– the right of Californians of equal service, price, and not being discriminated against even if they exercise their privacy rights
– one or more designated means for Californian consumers to submit requests under the CACPA including (at minimum) a toll-free telephone number, and if the business maintains an Internet Platform, a Platform address
– the right of Californians to designate an authorized agent to make a request on their behalf. When designating an authorized agent, you must provide a valid power of attorney, the requester’s valid government issued identification, and the authorized agent’s valid government issued identification.
– These rights include the right to request what personal information we collect and disclose about consumers.

Personal information includes:

– categories of personal information that a business collected about the consumer
– categories of sources from which the personal information was collected
– specific pieces of personal information that the business has collected about consumers
– categories of third parties with whom the business shares personal information
– the business or commercial purpose of collecting or selling personal information

INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW WE COLLECT IT

Generally, you control the amount and type of information that you provide to us when using our Platform.

Our Legal Basis for Collecting and Processing PD

Our legal basis for collecting and processing your PD when you buy our products, services, or sign up for our free virtual experience or free newsletter is based on and the necessity for the performance of a contract or to take steps to enter into a contract.

Automatic Information

We automatically receive information from your web browser or mobile device. This information may include the name of the Platform from which you entered our Platform, if any, as well as the name of the Platform you’ll visit when you leave our Platform. This information may also include the IP address of your computer/the proxy server you use to access the Internet, your Internet service provider’s name, your web browser type, the type of mobile device, your computer operating system, and data about your browsing activity when using our Platform. We use all this information to analyze trends among our users to help improve our Platform.

When Entering and Using Our Platform

When you enter and use our Platform and agree to accept cookies, some of these cookies may contain your PD.

Our Use of Cookies

Our Platform uses cookies. A cookie is a small piece of data or a text file that is downloaded to your computer or mobile device when you access certain Platforms. Cookies may contain text that can be read by the web server that delivered the cookie to you. The text contained in the cookie generally consists of a sequence of letters and numbers that uniquely identifies your computer or mobile device; it may contain other information as well.

By agreeing to accept our use of cookies you are giving us and the third parties with which we partner permission to place, store, and access some or all the cookies described below on your computer.

Strictly Necessary Cookies – These cookies are necessary for proper functioning of the Platform, such as displaying content, logging in, validating your session, responding to your request for services, and other functions. Most web browsers can be set to disable the use of cookies. If you disable these cookies, you may not be able to access features on our Platform correctly or at all.

Performance Cookies – These cookies collect information about the use of the Platform, such as pages visited, traffic sources, users’ interests, content management, and other Platform measurements.

Functional Cookies – These cookies enable the Platform to remember users’ choices, such as their language, usernames, and other choices while using the Platform. They can also be used to deliver services, such as letting a user create a blog post, listen to audios, or watch videos on the Platform.

Media Cookies – These cookies can be used to improve a Platform’s performance and provide special features and content. They can be placed by us or third parties who provide services to us.

Advertising or Targeting Cookies – These cookies are usually placed and used by advertising companies to develop a profile of your browsing interests and serve advertisements on other Platforms that are related to your interests. You will see less advertising if you disable these cookies.

Session Cookies – These cookies allow Platforms to link the actions of a user during a browser session. They may be used for a variety of purposes, such as remembering what a user has put in their shopping cart as they browse a Platform. Session cookies also permit users to be recognized as they navigate a Platform so that any item or page changes they make are remembered from page to page. Session cookies expire after a browser session; they are not stored long term.

Persistent Cookies – These cookies are stored on a user’s device between browser sessions, which allows the user’s preferences or actions across a Platform or across different Platforms to be remembered. Persistent cookies may be used for several purposes, including remembering users’ choices and preferences when using a Platform or to target advertising to them.

We may also use cookies for:
– identifying the areas of our Platform that you have visited
– personalizing content that you see on our Platform
– our Platform analytics
– remarketing our products or services to you
– remembering your preferences, settings, and login details
– targeted advertising and serving ads relevant to your interests
– affiliate marketing
– allowing you to post comments
– allowing you to share content with social networks.

Most web browsers can be set to disable the use of cookies. However, if you disable cookies, you may not be able to access features on our Platform correctly or at all.

Web Beacons
We may also use a technology called web beacons to collect general information about your use of our Platform and your use of special promotions or newsletters. The information we collect by web beacons allows us to statistically monitor the number of people who open our emails. Web beacons also help us to understand the behavior of our customers and users.

At User and Member Registration or When Buying Products or Services

When you register as a user, member, or when buying our products or services, we may collect some or all of the following information: parent or guardian’s name, billing address, shipping address, phone number, email address, username, payment information, child’s name, and a child’s age/birthday.

Platform Chat Software or Contact Forms
Our Platform contains chat software or contact forms that enable visitors to communicate with us live online or offline by email. In some cases, visitors can communicate with us without buying our products and services. When you use our chat software or contact forms, we may collect some or all the following information: your email address, first name, last name, location, and any other information you willingly choose to give us. You should limit the information you give to us to one that is necessary to answer your questions.

Photos and Videos of Students and Parents
All live lessons with a student and or parent using our Platform, whether in a group or one-on-one setting, are video and audio recorded for quality and safety assurances. We also regularly take photographs, video and or audio recording and screenshots of students, and their families who are participating in our programs. These photographs, videos, audios, and screenshots may be used to better communicate with students and families enrolled in our programs or to document other activities. These Materials may also be used for general marketing purposes of Parc Ventures, Inc. its affiliates, successors, and assigns.

Google Analytics
Our Platform uses Google Analytics to collect information about the use of our Platform. Google Analytics collects information from users such as age, gender, interests, demographics, how often they visit our Platform, what pages they visit, and what other Platforms they have used before coming to our Platform. We use the information we get from Google Analytics to analyze traffic, improve our marketing, advertising, and Platform. Google Analytics collects only the IP address assigned to you on the date you visit our Platform, not your name or other identifying information. We do not combine the information collected using Google Analytics with PD. Although Google Analytics plants a permanent cookie on your web browser to identify you as a unique user the next time you visit our Platform, the cookie cannot be used by anyone but Google. Google also uses specific identifiers to help collect information about the use of our Platform.

For more information on how Google collects and processes your data visit: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/

You can prevent Google Analytics from using your information by opting out at this link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Google Remarketing
Our Platform uses a remarketing advertising service. Our remarketing service is provided by Google and other companies that show our ads on Platforms across the Internet. With remarketing you may see ads for our products you have previously looked at. As an example, suppose you visit a Platform that sells computers, but you do not buy a computer on your first visit. The Platform’s owner might like to encourage you to revisit his/her Platform and buy a computer by showing you his/her ads again on other Platforms that you visit. We use remarketing for similar purposes. For this to happen Google will read a cookie that is already in your browser or place a cookie in your browser when you visit our Platform or other Platforms using remarketing. You can opt out of Google’s use of cookies and remarketing at this link:

https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en or you can opt out using the Network Advertising Initiative opt out page at http://optout.networkadvertising.org/#!/

Facebook Remarketing
Third parties, including Facebook, may use first-party cookies, third-party cookies, web beacons, and other storage technologies to collect or receive information from our services and elsewhere on the Internet, and use that information to provide measurement services and target ads. With Facebook remarketing you may see our ads on Facebook after you have used our services. For this to happen Facebook uses unique cookies that are activated and placed in a visitor’s browser when they land on a webpage. Facebook lookalike audience targeting allows us to show ads on Facebook to people who are similar to those who have already visited or made a purchase from our services. To opt out of Facebook’s collection and use of information for ad targeting visit: https://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217

What Happens If You Don’t Give Us Your PD

If you do not provide us with enough PD, we may not be able to provide you all our products and services. However, you can access and use some parts of our Platform without giving us your PD.

HOW YOUR INFORMATION IS USED AND SHARED
We use the information we receive from you to:
– provide our products and services you have requested or purchased from us
– personalize and customize our content
– make improvements to our Platform
– contact you with updates to our Platform, products, and services
– resolve problems and disputes
– contact you with products and services that we believe may be of interest to you
– to show others how our Platform works

Communications and Emails
When we communicate with you about our Platform, we will use the email address you provided when you registered as a user or customer. We may also send you emails with promotional information about our Platform or offers from us or our affiliates unless you have opted out of receiving such information. You can change your contact preferences at any time through your account or by contacting us using the contact information at the top of this privacy notice.

Sharing Information with Other Third Parties
We may give your PD to third-party service providers whom we hire to provide services to us. These third-party service providers may include but are not limited to payment processors, web analytics companies, call centers, data management services, help desk providers, accountants, law firms, auditors, shopping cart and email service providers. Some of the specific companies we share PD with include Facebook, Google, WooCommerce, Acuity Scheduling, Seesaw, Streak, Stripe, EasyShip, and various web developers and technical assistants.

Third Party Instructors
Our instructors are third parties and not employees of our company, and we do not control any of the information that you voluntarily provide to them. Any information you provide to instructors will be governed by any agreements and privacy notices entered into by you and the instructors.

Sharing Your PD for Lookalike or Similar Audience Marketing
We may share your PD with third parties for similar audience marketing purposes. Similar audience marketing is also called lookalike audience marketing. The third parties we share your PD with for this type of marketing include Facebook and/or Google. Using your PD for similar audience marketing or lookalike audience marketing helps us find new audiences (users and customers) based on similar interests to yours. This helps us improve our marketing services. Your PD is only shared with Facebook and Google for this type of marketing. By using our Platform and agreeing to our privacy notice you are giving consent for your PD to be used for the marketing purposes described within this section.

Text Messaging and Push Notifications
If you provide a mobile telephone number to us, you are giving your consent and authorize us or a third party to send you text messages and push notifications. You are not required to give us your consent for these text messages and push notifications. However, withholding your consent may interfere or prevent us from providing some or all of our services to you. You can stop receiving text messages and push notifications at any time by contacting us.

Legally Required Releases of Information
We may be legally required to disclose your PD if such disclosure is (a) required by subpoena, law, or other legal process; (b) necessary to assist law enforcement officials or governmental enforcement agencies; (c) necessary to investigate violations of or otherwise enforce our terms and conditions; (d) necessary to protect us from legal action or claims from third parties, including you and/or other users; or (e) necessary to protect the legal rights, personal/real property, or personal safety of our company, users, employees, and affiliates.

Disclosures to Successors
If our business is sold or merges in whole or in part with another business that would become responsible for providing the Platform to you, we retain the right to transfer your PD to the new business. The new business would retain the right to use your PD according to the terms of this privacy notice as well as to any changes to this privacy notice as instituted by the new business. We also retain the right to transfer your PD if our company files for bankruptcy and some or all of our assets are sold to another individual or business.

Community Discussion Boards, Blogs, or Other Mechanisms
Our Platform may offer the ability for users to communicate through online community discussion boards, blogs, or other mechanisms. We do not filter or monitor what is posted on such discussion mechanisms. If you choose to post on these discussion mechanisms, you should use care when exposing any PD, as such information is not protected by our privacy notice nor are we liable if you disclose your PD through such postings. Also, PD which you post on our Platform for publication may be available worldwide by means of the Internet. We cannot prevent the use or misuse of such information by others.

RETAINING AND DESTROYING YOUR PD
We retain information that we collect from you (including your PD) only for as long as we need it for legal, business, or tax purposes. Your information may be retained in electronic, paper, or a combination of both forms. When your information is no longer needed, we will destroy, delete, or erase it.

UPDATING YOUR PD
You can update your PD using services found on our Platform. If no such services exist, you can contact us using the contact information found at the top of this privacy notice and we will help you. However, we may keep your PD as needed to enforce our agreements and to comply with any legal obligations.

REVOKING YOUR CONSENT FOR USING YOUR PD
You have the right to revoke your consent for us to use your PD at any time. Such optout will not affect disclosures otherwise permitted by law including but not limited to: (i) disclosures to affiliates and business partners, (ii) disclosures to third-party service providers that provide certain services for our business, such as payment processors, web analytics companies, advertising networks, call centers, data management services, help desk providers, accountants, law firms, auditors, shopping cart and email service providers, and shipping companies, (iii) disclosures to third parties as necessary to fulfill your requests, (iv) disclosures to governmental agencies or law enforcement departments, or as otherwise required to be made under applicable law, (v) previously completed disclosures to third parties, or (vi) disclosures to third parties in connection with subsequent contests or promotions you may choose to enter, or third-party offers you may choose to accept.

PROTECTING THE PRIVACY RIGHTS OF THIRD PARTIES
If any postings you make on our Platform contain information about third parties, you agree to make sure that you have permission to include that information. While we are not legally liable for the actions of our users, we will remove any postings about which we are notified, if such postings violate the privacy rights of others.

DO NOT TRACK SETTINGS
Some web browsers have settings that enable you to request that our Platform not track your movement within our Platform. Our Platform does not obey such settings when transmitted to and detected by our Platform. You can turn off tracking features and other security settings in your browser by referring to your browser’s user manual.

LINKS TO OTHER PLATFORMS
Our Platform may contain links to other websites. These websites are not under our control and are not subject to our privacy notice. We have no responsibility for these websites, and we provide links to these websites solely for your convenience. You acknowledge that your use of and access to these websites are solely at your risk. It is your responsibility to check the privacy notices of these websites to see how they treat your PD.

PROTECTING CHILDREN’S PRIVACY
Our Platform is not designed for use by anyone under the age of 16 without consent from a parent or legal guardian. We do not collect PD from children under the age of 16 without consent from a parent or guardian. If you are parent or guardian and believe that your child is using our Platform without your required consent, please contact us. Before we remove any information we may ask for proof of identification to prevent malicious removal of account information. If we discover that an unauthorized child is using our Platform, we will delete their information within a reasonable period of time. You acknowledge that we do not verify the age of our users nor have any liability to do so.

OUR EMAIL POLICY
You can always opt out of receiving email correspondence from us or our affiliates. We will not sell, rent, or trade your email address to any unaffiliated third party without your permission except in the sale or transfer of our business, or if our company files for bankruptcy.

OUR SECURITY POLICY
We have built our Platform using industry-standard security measures and authentication tools to protect the security of your PD. We and the third parties who provide services to us also maintain technical and physical safeguards to protect your PD. Unfortunately, we cannot guarantee prevention of loss or misuse of your PD or secure data transmission over the Internet because of its nature. We strongly urge you to protect any password you may have for our Platform and not share it with anyone.

USE OF YOUR CREDIT CARD
You may have to provide a credit card to buy products and services from our Platform. We use third-party billing services and have no control over them. We use commercially reasonable efforts to ensure that your credit card number is kept strictly confidential by using only third-party billing services that use industry-standard encryption technology to protect your credit card number from unauthorized use. However, you understand and agree that we are in no way responsible for any misuse of your credit card number.

TRANSFERRING PD FROM THE EUROPEAN UNION
PD that we collect from you may be stored, processed, and transferred among any countries in which we operate. The European Union has not found the United States and some other countries to have an adequate level of protection of PD under Article 45 of the GDPR. Our company relies on derogations for specific situations as defined in Article 49 of the GDPR. If you are a European Union customer or user, with your consent your PD may be transferred to the United States or other countries outside the European Union when you request information from us. When you buy goods or services from us, we will use your PD for the performance of a contract or take steps to enter into a contract. Wherever we transfer, process, or store your PD, we will take reasonable steps to protect it. We will use the information we collect from you in
accordance with our privacy notice. By using our Platform, services, or products you agree to the transfers of your PD described within this section.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY NOTICE
We reserve the right to change this privacy notice at any time. If our company decides to change this privacy notice, we will post those changes on our Platform so that our users and customers are always aware of what information we collect, use, and disclose. If at any time we decide to disclose or use your PD in a method different from that specified at the time it was collected, we will provide advance notice by email sent to the email address on file in your account. Otherwise we will use and disclose our users’ and customers’ PD in agreement with the privacy notice in effect when the information was collected. In all cases your continued use of our Platform, services, and products after any change to this privacy notice will constitute your acceptance of such change. If you have questions about our privacy notice, please contact us through the information at the top of this privacy notice.

Children’s Privacy Policy
Who Operates This Website?

Parc Ventures, Inc.
845 Cordova Street,
Pasadena, CA 91101
hi@bumobrain.com

The last update to our Privacy Notice was posted on 10/20/2020.

The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) requires us to inform parents or legal guardians about how we collect, use, and disclose personal information from children under the age of 13. COPPA also requires that we get consent from parents or legal guardians before we allow children under the age of 13 to use and interact with some sections, applications, and activities on our website. We offer users a number of activities, some of which are directed at children under the age of 13.

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) requires us to inform parents or legal guardians about how we collect, use, and disclose personal information from children under the age of 16 in some member countries of the European Union. The GDPR also requires that we get consent from parents or legal guardians before we allow children to use and interact with some sections, applications, and activities on our website.

Verifiable Parental Consent
Should we want to collect personal information from a child, COPPA and the GDPR requires that we first obtain a parent or legal guardian’s consent. In an email (or other approved method) sent to the parent or legal guardian, we will describe what information we would like to collect, how we propose to use it, how the parent can offer and cancel consent. If we do not obtain consent from the parent within a reasonable timeframe, we will remove the child and parent information collected with the request.

Teacher Consent in Replace of a Parent

For school-based activities, school administrators and teachers are allowed to act on behalf of the parents to give consent —- when collecting personal information from children. Teachers and school administrators should always inform parents —– when collecting personal information from children on their behalf.

Information We Collect From Children, How We Use It, and Parental Rights

Registration

Children can be registered with our website to use our software, online applications, view content, receive emails, and engage in other activities. By doing so we may collect information from a child’s parent or guardian. When we collect personal information about a child, we will hold that information only as long as reasonably necessary to allow the child to continue to use and interact with our website.

During the registration process, we may ask a parent or guardian to give us information about their child. This information includes a child’s name, birth date, gender, username, account name, password, and the parent or legal guardian’s email address and other contact information.

To comply with COPPA requirements, on our website where we ask for the age of a user who is under the age of 13 and under 16 where the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) applies in the European Union, we will ask for their parent, legal guardian, or teacher’s email address before we collect any personal information from a child under these ages. If you think that your child is involved in an activity that collects personal information and you or another parent or legal guardian has not received a request for consent to collect such information, please contact us using the contact information at the top of this page.

Automatic Information Collected and Persistent Identifiers

When children interact with our website and services, specific information may automatically be collected. We collect this information to make our website and services useful to children and parents. We also use this information for internal business purposes, including improving our website and services. Some examples of this type of information include the child’s IP address, mobile device identifier, type of web browser, type of operating system, the online service provider used, and the regularity with which the child visits different parts of our website.

This data and information are collected using online technologies such as cookies, web beacons, and other unique identifiers that are explained in the “Information We Collect and How We Collect It” section of our regular website Privacy Notice. This information and data may be collected by our website or by a third party.

How We Use Collected Information

This information and data are primarily used for our own purposes in order to:

– Let members and children access and use features of our website
– Improve the features and usability of our website
– Let us analyze data to see how our website is performing
– Email notifications to users and children
– To show potential clients and others how our website and services works

Sharing Information
We will not share a child’s personal information with other individuals or companies except in limited situations, including the following:

When other companies perform services for us, like customer support, email services, delivery services, call centers, data management services, help desk providers, law firms, payment processors, accountants, and shopping cart providers; however, these companies are prohibited from using a child’s personal information for purposes other than those requested by us or required by law

Disclosing a child’s personal information if required or permitted by law, for example, in response to a subpoena, law enforcement, court order, or public agency’s request

– To protect the safety of a child
– To safeguard the security of our website and companies that provide services for us.
– To show others how our website and services work

Parental Rights
As a parent or legal guardian you have the following rights regarding your child’s use of our website:
– To review the personal information we collected from your child
– To revoke the consent to use or further collect your child’s personal information
– To request that your child’s personal information be changed or deleted
– To allow the collection and use of your child’s information, but not allow disclosure to
third parties unless it is part of our service
– To send you a new notice and get your consent if we make changes to the collection,
use, or disclosure practices to which you previously agreed

Parents can exercise their rights shown directly above by contacting us using the contact information at the top of this page.
Copyright © This Privacy Notice is protected under the United States and foreign copyrights. The copying, redistribution, use, or publication by you, is strictly prohibited.

2022 BumoCare. All rights reserved.